Awards

Each year, DU recognizes our chapters and members for the amazing things they do on campus, in the Fraternity, in their careers and in the world.

Jump to a Specific Award


Sweepstakes Award

The Sweepstakes Award is Delta Upsilon's top honor awarded annually to the best DU chapter in North America.

Image for Kansas State

Kansas State

Image for Alberta

Alberta

Image for Boise State

Boise State

Image for Bradley

Bradley

Image for Iowa State

Iowa State

Image for Lafayette

Lafayette

Image for San Diego State

San Diego State

Image for Kansas State

Kansas State

Image for Bradley

Bradley

Image for Iowa State

Iowa State

Image for Lehigh

Lehigh

Image for Nebraska

Nebraska

Image for Rutgers

Rutgers

Image for San Diego State

San Diego State

Image for Kansas State

Kansas State

Image for Nebraska

Nebraska

Image for Carthage

Carthage

Image for Rutgers

Rutgers

Image for Purdue

Purdue

Image for Lehigh

Lehigh

Image for Iowa State

Iowa State

Image for Kansas State

Kansas State

Image for Nebraska

Nebraska

Image for Carthage

Carthage

Image for Rutgers

Rutgers

Image for Purdue

Purdue

Image for Alberta

Alberta

Image for James Madison

James Madison

Image for Kansas State

Kansas State

Image for Penn State

Penn State

Image for Kansas

Kansas

Image for Nebraska

Nebraska

Image for Carthage

Carthage

Image for North Dakota

North Dakota

Image for Washington

Washington

Image for Carthage

Carthage

Image for Kansas

Kansas

Image for Kansas State

Kansas State

Image for Lehigh

Lehigh

Image for Oklahoma

Oklahoma

Image for Rutgers

Rutgers

Image for San Jose

San Jose

Image for California

California

Image for Florida

Florida

Image for Kansas

Kansas

Image for Kansas State

Kansas State

Image for Missouri

Missouri

Image for Rochester

Rochester

Image for San Jose

San Jose

Image for Missouri

Missouri

Image for Cal Poly

Cal Poly

Image for Cornell

Cornell

Image for Kansas

Kansas

Image for Oklahoma

Oklahoma

Image for Western Illinois

Western Illinois

Image for Wisconsin

Wisconsin

Image for Missouri

Missouri

Image for Bradley

Bradley

Image for Central Florida

Central Florida

Image for North Carolina State

North Carolina State

Image for Oklahoma

Oklahoma

Image for Rochester

Rochester

Image for Wisconsin

Wisconsin

Image for Bradley

Bradley

Image for Cornell

Cornell

Image for Kansas State

Kansas State

Image for Missouri

Missouri

Image for North Carolina State

North Carolina State

Image for Rochester

Rochester

Image for Wisconsin

Wisconsin

Image for Rochester

Rochester

Image for DePauw

DePauw

Image for Kansas

Kansas

Image for North Dakota

North Dakota

Image for Oklahoma

Oklahoma

Image for San Jose

San Jose

Image for Washington

Washington

Image for Missouri

Missouri

Image for Central Florida

Central Florida

Image for Kansas

Kansas

Image for Kansas State

Kansas State

Image for North Dakota

North Dakota

Image for Oklahoma

Oklahoma

Image for Washington

Washington

Image for DePauw

DePauw

Image for Arlington

Arlington

Image for Manitoba

Manitoba

Image for Missouri

Missouri

Image for Nebraska

Nebraska

Image for North Dakota

North Dakota

Image for Purdue

Purdue

Image for Central Florida

Central Florida

Image for DePauw

DePauw

Image for Kansas State

Kansas State

Image for Manitoba

Manitoba

Image for Missouri

Missouri

Image for North Dakota

North Dakota

Image for Washington

Washington

Image for Kansas State

Kansas State

Image for DePauw

DePauw

Image for Kansas

Kansas

Image for Manitoba

Manitoba

Image for Miami

Miami

Image for Missouri

Missouri

Image for Washington

Washington

Image for Oklahoma

Oklahoma

Image for Bradley

Bradley

Image for Carthage

Carthage

Image for Central Florida

Central Florida

Image for Houston

Houston

Image for Indiana

Indiana

Image for Missouri

Missouri

Image for Washington

Washington

Image for Bradley

Bradley

Image for DePauw

DePauw

Image for Houston

Houston

Image for Kansas State

Kansas State

Image for Missouri

Missouri

Image for Pennsylvania

Pennsylvania

Image for Houston

Houston

Image for Bradley

Bradley

Image for Central Florida

Central Florida

Image for DePauw

DePauw

Image for Kansas

Kansas

Image for Kansas State

Kansas State

Image for Washington

Washington

Image for Carthage

Carthage

Image for Central Florida

Central Florida

Image for Purdue

Purdue

Image for Rochester

Rochester

Image for Technology

Technology

Image for Carthage

Carthage

Image for DePauw

DePauw

Image for Houston

Houston

Image for Kansas

Kansas

Image for Kansas State

Kansas State

Image for Kansas State

Kansas State

Image for DePauw

DePauw

Image for Oklahoma

Oklahoma

Image for Pennsylvania State

Pennsylvania State

Image for Rochester

Rochester

Image for Rochester

Rochester

Image for Central Florida

Central Florida

Image for DePauw

DePauw

Image for North Dakota

North Dakota

Image for DePauw

DePauw

Image for North Dakota

North Dakota

Image for Rochester

Rochester

Image for Wisconsin

Wisconsin

Image for Bradley

Bradley

Image for DePauw

DePauw

Image for Kansas State

Kansas State

Image for Nebraska

Nebraska

Image for Northern Iowa

Northern Iowa

Image for Oklahoma

Oklahoma

Image for Oregon State

Oregon State

Image for Technology

Technology

Image for Western Illinois

Western Illinois

Image for Wisconsin

Wisconsin

Image for DePauw

DePauw

Image for Bradley

Bradley

Image for Nebraska

Nebraska

Image for Oregon State

Oregon State

Image for Oregon State

Oregon State

Image for Bradley

Bradley

Image for Kansas State

Kansas State

Image for Washington

Washington

Image for Wisconsin

Wisconsin

Image for Washington

Washington

Image for Bradley

Bradley

Image for DePauw

DePauw

Image for Nebraska

Nebraska

Image for Oregon State

Oregon State

Image for Bradley

Bradley

Image for DePauw

DePauw

Image for Oregon State

Oregon State



Distinguished Delta Upsilon Award

The Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award is the highest honor Delta Upsilon bestows upon it's members. The award was created to recognize those brothers that have extraordinarily impacted their community, profession, and Delta Upsilon in a positive manner. Each recipient has his name permanently enshrined at the International Headquarters. In 2008, the nature of the award was adjusted to recognize those brothers whose efforts and exemplary service have had a direct impact on the Fraternity. 

Nominate an alumnus or apply for the Delta Upsilon Distinguished Alumni Award.

Get Started

2017

Recipient - Richard X. Taylor, North Carolina State '82

2016

Recipient - Will S. Keim, Pacific '75*

2014

Recipient - E. Bernard Franklin, Kansas State '75

2013

Recipient - Peter V. Ueberroth, San Jose '59

2012

Recipient - William L. Messick, Lafayette '68

2010

Recipient - John A. Delaney, Florida '77; Scott A. W. Johnson, Washington '80

2009

Recipient - Wilford A. Butler, Western Michigan '61; Craig J. Franz, Bucknell '75; Ed H. Porter, Oklahoma '65; John T. Weisel, Oregon '48; Nelson Schaenen, Cornell '50

2008

Recipient - Justin Smith Morrill, Middlebury 1860*; Lewis D. Gregory, Kansas '75

2007

Recipient - Stephen Crane, Lafayette & Syracuse 1894*; Theodore R. Boehm; Brown '60; Stephen K. Rowley, Ohio '65; Robert J. Bryan, Washington '56

2006

Recipient - Thurman L. Munson, Kent State '69*; Paul B. Edgerley, Kansas State '78

2005

Recipient - Lester B. Pearson, Toronto '19*; Edgar F. Heizer, Northwestern '51; Martin Krasnitz, Chicago '55; Allan A. Warrack, Alberta '61

2004

Recipient - James A. Garfield, Williams 1856*; Dave Maguire, Southern Illinois '73; Bruce S. Bailey, Denison '58

2003

Recipient - Charles Evans Hughes, Colgate & Brown 1881*; William A. Hamilton, Oklahoma '57; Ben T. Walkingstick, Oklahoma '52; William T. Porter, Oklahoma '41; Douglas R. Lebda, Bucknell '92; Henry M. Rowan, Williams/Technology '45; H. James Avery, Illinois '44

2002

Recipient - Dennis R. Rehberg, Washington State '77

2001

Recipient - Terry L. Bullock, Kansas State '61; Maurice S. Mandel, Chicago '55; Miles G. Bryant III, Arlington '70; Robert S. Phillips, Syracuse '60; Robert J. Edgar, Alberta '55; Eldon D. Foote, Alberta '48

2000

Recipient - James D. McQuaid, Chicago 60; Hugh D. Young, Carnegie '52

1998

Recipient - Howard Kahlenbeck Jr., Indiana '52

1997

Recipient - C. Esco Obermann, Iowa '26

1995

Recipient - Keith D. Bunnel, Kansas '46; Charles D. Prutzman, Penn State '18; W. D. Watkins, North Carolina '27; Francis G. Winspear, Alberta '38

1992

Recipient - Lou L. Holtz, Kent State '58

1990

Recipient - Herbert Brownell, Nebraska '24; Austin H. Kiplinger, Cornell '39

1989

Recipient - Eugene A. Wright, Washington '34; James B. Holdermand, Denison '58; R. Gordon McGovern, Brown '48

1988

Recipient - Linus C. Pauling, Oregon State '22; Karl A. Menninger, Kansas State '14

1987

Recipient - Arnold O. Beckman, Illinois '22; Thomas W. Darling, Syracuse '81; Arnold Bernhard, Williams '25

1986

Recipient - Augustus A. White III, Brown '57

1985

Recipient - Charles F. Jennings, Marietta '31; J. Paul McNamara, Miami '29; Paul J. Olscamp, Western Ontario '58; Phillip R. Shriver, Kent State '44

1984

Recipient - Robert C. Gimlin, Purdue '42; Terry Hart, Lehigh '68; Frederick H. Hauck, Tufts '62; Robert C. Haugh, Indiana '48; Beurt R. SerVaas, Indiana '41; Brewster H. Shaw, Wisconsin '67; William Wallace III, Union '48

* Awarded Posthumously

Delta Upsilon Founders Medal

The Founders Medal recognizes DU alumni and volunteers for their support of the Fraternity above and beyond the bonds of brotherhood. Each recipient has his name permanently enshrined at the International Headquarters. 

Nominate an alumnus or volunteer or apply for the Delta Upsilon Founders Medal.

Get Started

Founders Medal


2016

Recipient - Harold Hagen, North Dakota State '86

2015

Recipient - Gary S. Kilips, Alberta '71

2013

Recipient - Peter Wintemute, Manitoba '60

2011

Recipient - Paul E. Rosenthal, Florida '73; James R. Hopper, Rochester '71

2010

Recipient - William J. Landherr, Pennsylvania State '59; James S. Simpkins, Washington State '81

2009

Recipient - Allan M. Lansing, Western Ontario '53; C. Bruce Laidlaw, Syracuse '55; Byron O. Lee, Purdue '51; Anthony B. Cashen, Cornell '57; Fred W. Harwood, Cornell '59; Anthony T. Murray, Cornell '60; Ronald W. Coble, Purdue '58; A.E. Espeseth, North Dakota State '80; Frederick C. Atkins, North Carolina '67; Ronald R. Kovener, Indiana '55; Terry J. Brady, Missouri '62

2008

Recipient - Jerry L. Bobo, Houston '77; E. Bruce McKinney, Missouri '74; George F. Rubin, Lafayette '64

2007

Recipient - Richard A. Hegeman, Purdue '49; Robert S. Lannin, Nebraska '81

2005

Recipient - H. Paul Picard Houston '82; Leroy B. Snediker Marietta '50; Henry W. Lang, Illinois '59; Nicholas T. Giorgianni, Kent State '56; Mark Parseghian, Lehigh '49

2004

Recipient - Donald E. Larew, Iowa State '63; John D. Cathers, Toronto '59

2003

Recipient - Joe H. Petty, DePauw '36; Edwin T. Mosher, San Jose '52

2002

Recipient - Br. Craig J. Franz, F.S.C.; Lloyd G. Gillette, Alberta '54; Frank S. Dodd, Miami '49

2001

Recipient - Ray K. Zarvell, Bradley '68; Edward M. Hipke, Wisconsin '56



Delta Upsilon Awards of Merit

The name for the DU Awards of Merit has been so chosen because of the Fraternity's historical tie to the Founders description: "the only superiority that we acknowledge is the superiority of merit" when selecting members to join DU. Likewise, it is the same basis in meaning for these awards, which are presented to esteemed members and friends of the Fraternity who have exhibited their devotion to the Fraternity as well as excellence or notoriety within their field of profession. 

2017

Recipient - Greg Wessling, North Carolina '74

Award - Sloan-Kettering Award of Merit in Business

2017

Recipient - Clem Cole, Carnegie '79

Award - Linus Pauling Award of Merit in Science

2017

Recipient - Jeff Harmening, DePauw '89

Award - Sloan-Kettering Award of Merit in Business

2017

Recipient - Jerome Fink, Wisconsin '87

Award - Sloan-Kettering Award of Merit in Business

2017

Recipient - John Herma, Rutgers '70

Award - Sloan-Kettering Award of Merit in Business

2016

Recipient - Steven Stivers, Ohio State '88

Award - James Garfield Award of Merit in Public Service

2016

Recipient - Andre Lacy, Denison' 61

Award - Sloan-Kettering Award of Merit in Business

2016

Recipient - Leonard Hoops, San Jose' 87

Award - Sloan-Kettering Award of Merit in Business

2016

Recipient - Rodney Kirsch, North Dakota '78

Award - James Conant Award of Merit in Education

2016

Recipient - J. Terry Clapacs, Indiana '65

Award - James Conant Award of Merit in Education

2015

Recipient - Ralph Castner, Nebraska '85

Award - Sloan-Kettering Award of Merit in Business

2015

Recipient - Warren Y. Jobe, North Carolina '63

Award - Sloan-Kettering Award of Merit in Business

2015

Recipient - Robert J. Mazzuca, Cal Poly '70

Award - Lester B. Pearson Award of Merit in Human Service

2015

Recipient - Louis L. Holtz, Kent State '58

Award - Holtz-Munson Award of Merit in Sports

2015

Recipient - Thomas Kershaw, Swarthmore '60

Award - Sloan-Kettering Award of Merit in Business

2014

Recipient - Edward C. Prescott, Swarthmore '62

Award - Dr. Linus Pauling Award of Merit in Science & Service

2014

Recipient - David C. Novak, Missouri '74

Award - Sloan-Kettering Award of Merit in Business & Service

2014

Recipient - James A. Garfield Award of Merit in Public Service

Award - William H. Long II, Missouri '77

2014

Recipient - K. Craig Bolerjack, Kansas State '80

Award - Edgar J. Bergen Award of Merit in Entertainment

2013

Recipient - Wayne B. Goldberg, Louisville '83

Award - Sloan-Kettering Award of Merit in Business & Service

2013

Recipient - Dr. David B. Frohnmayer, Oregon '01

Award - James B. Conant Award of Merit in Education & Service

2013

Recipient - Dr. Wilbur W. Oaks, Lafayette '51

Award - Lester B. Pearson Award of Merit in Human Service

2013

Recipient - Dr. William C. Dement, Washington '52

Award - Dr. Linus Pauling Award of Merit in Science & Service

2012

Recipient - Dr. Peter W. Carmel, Chicago '56

Award - Dr. Linus Pauling Award of Merit in Science & Service

2012

Recipient - Craig S. Sowell, Houston '92

Award - Craig Sowell Award of Merit in History

2008

Recipient - Hon. Mauricio Rondon

Award - Charles Evans Hughes Award of Merit in Justice

2008

Recipient - Melinda B. Sopher

Award - James B. Conant Award of Merit in Education & Service


DU Key Leader Award

A Key Leader Award is an effective recognition that can be given to a volunteer who exhibits dedication to DU at the local, regional or International level. The intent is to recognize individuals who have the best interests of DU at heart, and who know and understand the requirements and expectations of a DU chapter and an effective DU leader. Key Leaders are acknowledged with a sincere thank you for their volunteer service and recognized for active engagement with the Fraternity. 

Key Leader


2017

Recipient - Rick James, Wisconsin '72; Bob Fisher, Alberta '75

2014

Recipient - Jon Callaway, Wisconsin '87

2013

Recipient - Dick Rodine, Oklahoma '73; Rodney Cook, Oklahoma '79; Darrell Beavers, Oklahoma State '76

2012

Recipient - Joe Knopp, Kansas State '74; Joshua Katz, Central Florida '97

2011

Recipient - John DelSignore, Penn State '92; Dave Merenda, Penn State '77

2009

Recipient - Jay Hoover, Virginia '82; Paul Taylor, North Carolina State '89; John Auten, North Carolina State '81; Mark Prakke, North Carolina '87


Augustus


The Dr. Augustus White, III Award for Civic Engagement and Service

This award was established in 2009 to honor Augustus (Gus) White III, M.D., Ph.D., Brown '57, and is presented to a member of Delta Upsilon, or a fraternal partner, who has made significant contributions at the local, national, or global community level. This individual or organization has committed to giving back through community service efforts, civic engagement, or global service initiatives. The recipient should be inclusive with their work and committed to working with diverse populations. His or her efforts should be a major component of their life and have a sustainable impact on society. Like Brother White, the individual will embody the Advancement of Justice.

2012

Recipient - Mark Bergel, Northwestern '85

2011

Recipient - Kaye Schendel


William H.P. Faunce Interfraternalism Award

Delta Upsilon has benefited greatly by the support and assistance of many interfraternal brothers and sisters in the Greek community, and publicly recognizes these individuals through this award. The William H.P. Faunce Interfraternalism Award recognizes an individual, or group of individuals, whose efforts have advanced the fraternal movement. 


2017

Recipient - Dominic Greene, Oregon '99

2016

Recipient - Judson Horras

2015

Recipient - Matthew Deeg

2014

Recipient - Veronica M. Hunter

2013

Recipient - Monica Lee Miranda

2010

Recipient - Stephannie Bailey; Steve Veldkamp; Laura Osteen; Mike McRee; Jeremiah Shinn



The Chairman's Award - Outstanding Alumni Volunteer of the Year

The Chairman's Award for the Outstanding Alumni Volunteer of the Year was created to recognize the time and effort given by an international level alumni volunteer (involvement beyond working with a single chapter) for the betterment of Delta Upsilon chapters within a given year. The recipient has his name engraved on the permanent recognition plaque at the International Headquarters.  

Nominate an alumnus or apply for the Chairman's Award

Get Started

2017

Recipient - Gregory Fabiano, Florida '15

2016

Recipient - Bill Briscoe, Purdue '65

2015

Recipient - Ross Powell, Washington State '11

2014

Recipient - Corey R. Mock, North Dakota '08

2012

Recipient - Joshua A. Katz, Central Florida '97

2011

Recipient - Todd C. Sullivan, Santa Barbara '95

2010

Recipient - Colin P. Finn, Iowa State '05

2009

Recipient - Jordan B. Lotsoff, Northern Illinois '05

2008

Recipient - David G. Herzer, Wisconsin '54

2007

Recipient - Rodney M. Blaco, Cal Poly/San Jose '97

2006

Recipient - Charlie L. Kavanagh, California '64

2005

Recipient - Reid M. Ricciardi, Purdue '94

2004

Recipient - John C. Layman, Michigan '55

2003

Recipient - Norm E. Sidler, Bradley '91

2002

Recipient - Dallas L. D'Hondt, Bradley '55

2001

Recipient - Gary S. Killips, Alberta '71

2000

Recipient - Robert S. Lannin, Nebraska '81

1999

Recipient - Richard A. Hegeman, Purdue '49


Distinguished Undergraduate Award

The Distinguished Undergraduate Award was created to recognize the time and effort given by an undergraduate brother for the improvement of his chapter, campus, and community. The award emphasizes the attributes of an undergraduate's involvement during his whole college career. The recipient has his name engraved on the permanent recognition plaque at the International Headquarters.

Nominate an undergraduate or apply for Distinguished Undergraduate.

Get Started


2017

Recipient - Walter Oliff II, Central Florida '17

Finalists - Evan Monroe, Christopher Newport '17; Max Purdy, San Diego State '17; Zach Roake, Bradley '17; Tyler Vasquez-Dorn, Rochester '17

2016

Recipient - Deepak Shanmuganandmurthy, Rutgers '16

Finalists - Jacob Ellis, Purdue '16; Hayden Rahn, Oregon '16; Andrew Stewart, Oklahoma '16

2015

Recipient - Sam Kammermeier, Iowa State '14

Finalists - Derek Lancashire, Ohio State '15; Frank McQuarrie, Rutgers '15; Greg Corrado, Rochester '15

2014

Recipient - Alex M. Parker, DePauw '14

Finalists - Seth Miller, Kansas '14; Tyler Johnson, Kansas State '14; Tyler Richter, North Dakota '14

2013

Recipient - Britt A. Taylor, North Carolina State '13

Finalists - Jordan Guess, Oregon State '13; Angel Ochoa, Oklahoma '13; Tyler West, Oregon State '13; Josh Wimble, Pennsylvania State '13

2012

Recipient - Neil P. Hall, Arlington '12

Finalists - Trevor Baisden, Rochester '12; Austin Peck, California '12; Eric Schuler, Boise State '12; Aaron Vince, Grand Valley State '12

2011

Recipient - Greg D. Nance, Chicago '11

Finalists - Matt Panzano, Florida '11; Justin Pierce, Kent State '11; Chase Johnson, Boise State '11

2010

Recipient - Nick D. Welton, Lehigh '10

Finalists - Bryan Griffin, Florida '11; Kyle Schumacher, Central Florida '11; Mike Taylor, North Carolina State '11

2009

Recipient - Douglas R. Massengill Jr., North Carolina '11

2008

Recipient - John F. Simpson IV, Bradley '08

2007

Recipient - Brian T. Huntington, Kansas '08

2006

Recipient - Ryan S. Wesslen, North Carolina '07

2005

Recipient - Danny E. Collins, Missouri '06

2004

Recipient - Tom L. Leonard, Michigan '04

2003

Recipient - Matthew S. Hintze, Illinois '03

2002

Recipient - Coady H. Pruett, Cal Poly '02

2001

Recipient - Bruce J. McRae, Alberta '01

2000

Recipient - Gregory A. Henkle, Purdue '00

1999

Recipient - Matthew L. Sternig, Carthage '99


Presidents Award


President's Award for Chapter President of the Year

The Chapter President of the Year recognizes the time, effort and leadership given by a chapter president for the improvement of his chapter. The award emphasizes the attributes of an undergraduate's involvement within the past academic year as opposed to focusing on consecutive years of chapter service, etc.

Nominate an undergraduate or apply for the Chapter President of the Year award.

Get Started

2017

Recipient - Matthew Blossom, Indiana '19

2016

Recipient - Zach Roake, Bradley '17

2015

Recipient - Brett Beuck, San Diego State '15

2014

Recipient - Julian A. Hernandez, Florida '15

2013

Recipient - Brandon C. Nieveen, Nebraska '13

2012

Recipient - Tyler T. Deary, San Diego State '13

2011

Recipient - Austin J. Peck, California '12

2010

Recipient - Justin D. Pierce, Kent State '11


Chapter Advisor of the Year

The Chapter Advisor of the Year Award recognizes an involved advisor who is vital to the success of a chapter and the Fraternity. The Fraternity is certain that one of the largest contributing factors to a chapter's long-term success is the commitment and influence of a talented chapter advisor. Delta Upsilon has been fortunate over the years to have had talented and dedicated alumni forego their personal leisure for the benefit of a chapter. (This award is different than the Chairman's Award which will recognize a national-level volunteer.)

Nominate an alumnus or apply for the Chapter Advisor of the Year award.

Get Started


2017

Recipient - Jeff Waymack, Oregon State '71

2016

Recipient - Jami Larson, Iowa State '74

2015

Recipient - Jeff Sears, Arlington Northern Arizona '98

2014

Recipient - H. Francis Bush, Florida '85; Jonno S. Alcaro, Lehigh '74

2013

Recipient - Tony and Cathy Durano, Wichita Chapter

2012

Recipient - Bruce V. Howard, San Diego State '70

2011

Recipient - Sarah Shinn, Boise State Advisor

2010

Recipient - Joseph J. Rembusch, Northern Illinois '66


Most Improved Chapter

2017

Recipient - Boise State

2016

Recipient - Western Reserve Chapter

2015

Recipient - Central Florida Chapter

2014

Recipient - Lafayette Chapter

2013

Recipient - Purdue Chapter

2012

Recipient - North Carolina Chapter; Oregon State Chapter

2011

Recipient - California Chapter

2010

Recipient - Florida Chapter


Outstanding Alumni Chapter

2017

Recipient - San Diego State

2016

Recipient - Lafayette

2015

Recipient - Missouri

2014

Recipient - Nebraska

2013

Recipient - Louisville

2012

Recipient - Kansas State

2011

Recipient - San Diego State